Home
About Us
OUR HISTORY
OUR PHILOSOPHY
THE PARTNERS
- ANDRE HOEK
- RUURT MEULEMANS
THE TEAM
OUR OFFICES
- Holland
- PALMA DE MALLORCA - SPAIN
VACANCIES
TERMS & CONDITIONS
PRIVACY STATMENT
Sailing Yachts
CLASSIC < 100'
- 33ft classic daysailer
- 36' Josephine II
- Eagle 37
- 47' Elsa
- Eagle 54
- 55' Tintagel
- 56' Bartelli II
- 57' Jenny
- 60' Schwanensee
- 65' D'Oude Liefde
- 65' Cheliacaroca
- 70' Kim
- 70' Joss
- 74' Copihue
CLASSIC > 100'
- 100' Sea Dragon (ex Sapphire)
- 100' Reesle
- 105' Classic Sloop
- 108' Shamoun
- 115' F-class Firefly
- 125' Seabiscuit
- 156' sloop Wisp
- 165' Henriette
- 175' Anne (ex-Erica XII)
- 180' Marie
- 180' Adele
- 186' Zeus
- 190' Ketch
- 200' Expedition Schooner
- 203' Athos
- 262' Schooner
TRULY CLASSIC
- TC 51 series
- TC 51 Alexa
- TC 56 series
- TC 65 series
- TC 68 Kingfisher
- TC 73 Dixbay
- TC 75 Braveheart of Sark
- TC 78 Drumfire
- TC 78 Bontekoning
- TC 78 Heartbeat
- TC 80 Palmyre
- TC 80 Mulligan
- TC 85 Velacarina
- TC 90 Kealoha
- TC 90-2 Atalante
- TC 90-3 Acadia
- TC 90-4
- TC 108 Eugenia VII
- TC 108 Simba
- TC 128 Atalante
- TC 128-2 Vijonara
- TC 128 -3
J-CLASS
- Lionheart
- J8 Topaz
- J9
- Svea J-S1
- Enterprise
PILOT CLASSIC
- 33' Essence 33
- 36' Tintel
- 37' Wally nano
- 37' Pilot Classic
- 55' Pilot Classic
- 63' Flying Heart
- 66' Pilot Classic
- 68' Pilot Classic
- 74' Albatros
- 77' Pilot Classic
- 85' Windhunter II
- 132' / 40 m Pilgrim
- 152' Pilot Classic Elfje
- 164' / 50 m Pilot Classic
- 192' Pilot Classic
- 197' / 60 m Pilgrim
SEMI CLASSIC
- 57' McConaghy
- 67' McConaghy
- 66' Amoenitas
- 68' Noordhinder
- 70' Jan de Vries
- 80' Emotion
- 82' Ghaccio Bollente
- 87' Sloop
- 90' Whirlwind (ex Aeolian)
- 104' Happy Four
- 148' Wellenreiter
- 165' Sloop Victoria
- 210' Modern Classic Ketch
MODERN
- 68' Modern Cruiser Racer
- 75' La Nina
- 76ft Modern Ketch
- 80' Tempest
- 82' Bharlin Blue
- 92' Aphrodite I
- 94' Cruiser Racer
- 100' Skipper
- 101' Modern Cruiser Racer
- 107' High latitude expedition yacht
- 125' Temptation
- 133' Sloop
- 140' Aphrodite II
Motor Yachts
MOTORYACHTS
- 60' Motoryacht
- 22m Seven I
- 76' Chase Boat
- 27m retro-styled motor
- 90' motoryacht
- 35m Desperado
- 52m Hollander walkaround
- 56m expedition motoryacht
- 55m Ceres Project
- 56m Hollander wide-body
Dutch Leeboard Yachts
LEMSTERAKEN
- 10.75 m Lemsteraak
- 11.00 m Lemsteraak
- 11.50 m Lemsteraak
- 12.15 m Lemsteraak
- 12.25 m Lemsteraak
- 13.00 m Lemsteraak
- 14.00 m Lemsteraak
- 14.32 m Lemsteraak
- 16.00 m Lemsteraak
- 16.50 m Lemsteraak
- 17.00 m Lemsteraak
- 18.50 m Lemsteraak
VISSERMAN AKEN
- 11.85 m Visserman
- 12.25 m Visserman
- 12.85 m visserman
- 15.75 m Visserman
- 16.0 m Visserman
- 16.50 m Visserman
FRIES JACHT
- 6.20 m Fries jacht Anna
Interior
DESIGN PROCESS
SOME FINE EXAMPLES
Eye For Detail
EYE FOR DETAIL
R & D
PIONEERS
TESTING
COMPUTATIONAL FLUID DYNAMICS (CFD)
FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS (FEA)
RIG ANALYSIS
News
Latest News
Newsletters
Awards
Magazines
Races
Contact
Brokerage
HOEK BROKERAGE

PRIVACY STATMENT

Hoek Design Naval Architects, situated on Grote Kerkstraat 23, 1135 BC Edam, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as indicated in this privacy statement.
 
Contact information:
 
Hoek Design Naval Architects
Grote Kerkstraat 23
1135 BC Edam
The Netherlands
+31 (0)299 372 853
www.hoekdesign.com
 
Mariette Bijvoet, the data protection officer at Hoek Design Naval Architects, can be reached via info@hoekdesign.com
 
Processing of personal data 
Hoek Design Naval Architects processes your personal data because you use our services and/or have provided us with this information. Below is an overview of the data we process:
 
- First and last name
- Address 
- Phone number
- Email address
 
Processing of special and/or sensitive personal data 
Although our website and/or service is not aimed at collecting data on website visitors younger than 16 years of age unless they have permission from their parents or guardian, we are unable to check whether visitors are 16 or over. For this reason, we recommend parents or guardians remain involved in the online activities of their children to prevent data related to them being collected without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal data of a minor without consent, please contact us via info@hoekdesign.com, so we can remove it.
 
Reasons and principles for processing your personal data
Hoek Design Naval Architects processes your personal data for the following purposes:
 
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- Calling or emailing you in order to provide our services
- Informing you of changes to our services and products
 
Automated decisions
Hoek Design Naval Architects does not make decisions on issues that could have (considerable) consequences for individuals based on automated processing. This involves decisions made by computer programs or systems without the involvement of an individual (such as an employee of Hoek Design Naval Architects). 
 
Storage of personal data
Hoek Design Naval Architects stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary for realising the purposes for which it was collected. We apply a storage term of 10 years for the following (categories of) personal data: first and last name, address, phone number, email address.  
 
Sharing personal data with third parties
Hoek Design Naval Architects only shares this data with third parties when it is necessary for the realisation of our agreement with you or in order to comply with statutory obligations. 
 
Application of cookies or similar techniques
Hoek Design Naval Architects uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Hoek Design Naval Architects uses cookies for a purely technical functionality; for example, they ensure the website functions properly and that your preferences are remembered. The cookies are also used to optimise the website and allow us to monitor surfing behaviour in order to offer you custom content and ads. We informed you of these cookies and asked for your permission to use them when you first visited the website. You can delete the cookies by changing the settings of your browser so that it does not remember them. You can also remove all previously stored data via your browser. For further details, see: http://ec.europa.eu/ipg/basics/legal/cookies/index_en.htm 
 
Consulting, changing or removing data
You are entitled to consult, correct or remove your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your permission for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Hoek Design Naval Architects. You have the right to data portability, which means that you can submit a request with us to send any personal data we have of you to you or another organisation of your choice in a computer file. You can submit your request for consulting, changing or removing data or data portability, the withdrawal of your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@hoekdesign.com. To ensure the request was submitted by you, we will request a copy of your ID. When sending the copy, make sure the passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone: the strip of numbers at the bottom), passport number and BSN number (for Dutch passports) are blacked out in order to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible and always within four weeks. Hoek Design Naval Architects also reminds you of the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisor, the Dutch DPA, via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en/contact-dutch-dpa/contact-us
 
Protecting personal data
Hoek Design Naval Architects takes the protection of your personal data very seriously and has taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesirable publication and unauthorised changes. If you feel that your personal data is insufficiently protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or send an email to info@hoekdesign.com